I-290b denied what next.
[…] An Appeal is a request for the AAO review of the presumed erroneous conclusion of law or fact in USCIS’ decision. Unlike motions which request a review by the same authority that issued the decision, Appeals ask a ...Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.

I290B approved and i485 reopened! I-290B Motions. Just got the motion approved to reopen 485! I485 was wrongfully rejected back in October 2020 due to a “missed interview” that we never got a notice for.