I-290b denied what next.
[…] November 4, 2021 USCIS reviewed your appeal for Form I-601, Application for Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility, and decided to reopen or reconsider our denial of your case. May 17, 2021 USCIS received my form I-290B, Notice of Appeal or Motion.Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.The Form I-290B is used to file an appeal or motion to reopen or reconsider a decision made by U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on certain applications submitted to them for approval.